Adelaide 2009
2009 Results
Dressage
4 Star Obstacles
XC CCI ****
XC CCI **
XC CIC **
SJ CCI ****
SJ CCI **
SJ CIC **
Ttrot Up - The Jog
Various

UP

Previous Page

Next Page

Bookmark and Share
Custom Search
Search this site
powered by FreeFind

Australian International 3 Day
Event 2009 Results

Only some photos are shown here. The full gallery is available at www.horseoz.com/photos

Below you will find a summary of the Results of the 2009 Australian International Horse Trials including the  Penalty points for each phase.

Australian International 3 Day Event 2009 - SHOW JUMPING (FINAL RESULTS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS - CCI ****

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Horse Name

Rider Name

Nat.

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

Show Jumping

 

Total

Place

 

 

 

 

Penalty

Place

Time

Jump

Time

Place

Time

Jump

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

 

125

VETTORI ***

STUART TINNEY

NSW

54.2

14

8:20

0

11.6

1

81.22

0

0

65.8

1

121

KIRBY PARK ALLOFASUDDEN

MEGAN JONES

SA

47.3

6

8:38

0

18.8

2

80.56

4

0

70.1

2

95

KIRBY PARK IRISH JESTER ***

MEGAN JONES

SA

34.7

1

9:03

20

28.8

6

81.87

0

0

83.5

3

123

KOYUNA TORA BORA

AMANDA HOWELL

VIC

53.2

11

8:56

0

26

4

85.26

4

1

84.2

4

104

SOUL

LUKE JONES

SA

68

26

8:06

0

6

3

89.41

8

5

87

5

118

ORIENT EXPRESS

CLARKE JOHNSTONE

NZL

55.7

16

9:07

0

30.4

9

87.55

4

3

93.1

6

91

ARI DE GWAIHIR

STUART TINNEY

NSW

48.3

8

8:51

20

24

11

85.99

0

1

93.3

7

102

SANTOS ***

JENNA MAHONEY

NZL

55.8

17

9:03

0

28.8

7

86.99

8

2

94.6

8

92

SPEND UP ***

BLAIR RICHARDSON

NZL

57.5

20

8:47

0

22.4

5

87.5

12

3

94.9

9

94

RINGWOULD JAGUAR ***

SONJA JOHNSON

WA

44.7

3

8:42

40

20.4

13

84.5

0

0

105

10

108

KALASON

MARCIA WILLIAMSON

NSW

55.3

15

9:53

20

48.8

14

92.31

8

8

140

11

106

KOYUNA SUN MAGIC

WENDY SCHAEFFER

SA

49.7

9

9:36

40

42

16

89.87

4

5

141

12

103

ENTHUSIAST

ADAM BENSON

VIC

65

25

8:56

40

26

15

95.99

4

11

146

13

97

CHIEF JUSTICE

TALLARA BARWICK

NSW

74.8

29

10:14

40

57.2

19

86.54

4

2

178

14

120

F1 PHARINELLI

EMMA MASON

NSW

59.8

21

10:14

40

57.2

18

93.51

16

9

182

15

99

FOR PLEASURE

WENDY PLATTS

NSW

68

26

9:49

40

47.2

17

91.7

20

7

182

16

105

PANAMERA

STUART TINNEY

NSW

47.8

7

9:05

20

29.6

12

 

Elim

 

Eliminated

124

KOYUNA SUN DANCER ***

WENDY SCHAEFFER

SA

56

18

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

122

LE DIRECTUER

DEON STOKES

WA

52.3

10

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

90

KOYUNA SUN SHINE

WENDY SCHAEFFER

AUS

53.7

12

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

116

ALL LUCK

SHANE ROSE

NSW

44.7

3

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

93

OAKLEY VISION ***

CLARKE JOHNSTONE

NZL

64

23

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

98

CHATSWOOD SHARP MOVE

NATALIE DAVIES

VIC

56.2

19

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

115

SUGOI ***

HEELAN TOMPKINS

NZL

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

114

AEC STORMAN

JESSICA MITCHELL

NSW

64.8

24

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

100

CONNOR SHEA

DOMINIC JONES

SA

77.7

30

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

107

SANDHILLS DARCY

CRAIG BARRETT

NSW

63.7

22

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

110

MYSTERY WHISPER

HEATH RYAN

NSW

43.2

2

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

113

HOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI

CHRISTOPHER BURTON

NSW

45.7

5

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

117

KENISKI

EMILY ANKER

VIC

73.5

28

8:22

0

12.4

8

 

 

 

Eliminated at 2nd Horse Inspection

119

PARKIARRUP ILLICIT LIAISON

SONJA JOHNSON

WA

54

13

8:32

20

16.4

10

 

W/drwn

 

Withdrawn

Technical Delegate:

Signed:

 

 

 

 

 

Time Posted:

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian International 3 Day Event 2009 - SHOW JUMPING (FINAL RESULTS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS - CIC **

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Horse Name

Rider Name

Nat.

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

Show Jumping

 

Total

Place

 

 

 

 

Penalty

Place

Time

Jump

Time

Place

Time

Jump

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

 

2

WARREGO WINDCHESTER

ANDREW HELESTINE

VIC

67.2

24

5:48

0

1.2

3

79.25

0

0

68.4

1

18

STATFORD NOVALIS

SHANE ROSE

NSW

52.5

1

6:05

0

8

1

78.07

8

0

68.5

2

1

PARK STREET VISION

CLAUDIA GRAHAM

NSW

52.8

2

6:06

0

8.4

2

77.78

8

0

69.2

3

19

WESTBURY PARK IRISH GROVE

MEGAN JONES

SA

59

10

6:13

0

11.2

4

75.78

0

0

70.2

4

5

MIGHTY HIGH

ELEANOR OSBORNE

QLD

57.2

6

6:19

0

13.6

5

73.99

8

0

78.8

5

15

VALEN STAR

HARVEY BESLEY

QLD

60.8

12

6:16

0

12.4

6

84.84

8

0

81.2

6

8

KIRBY PARK FEDWELL

LAURA WALLACE

NSW

57.4

7

6:40

0

22

8

79.11

4

0

83.4

7

7

SPLURGE

COOPER OBORN

SA

65.4

19

6:12

0

10.8

7

76.78

12

0

88.2

8

25

LETHAL CONTENDER

LUCINDA LAMBERT

TAS

64.9

18

6:43

0

23.2

10

74.82

4

0

92.1

9

17

ELLESMERE STORM

AMANDA HABJAN

VIC

56.6

5

6:44

0

23.6

9

76.36

12

0

92.2

10

33

CHOCOLATE FROG

JOE WALDRON

WA

70.4

29

6:34

0

19.6

12

85.21

4

0

94

11

22

MIGHTY WILLIAM

SIMON TAINSH

VIC

69.8

27

6:35

0

20

11

81.43

8

0

97.8

12

27

ELLESMERE CAILIN

CATHERINE DAVIES

TAS

58.7

9

6:21

20

14.4

13

87.5

4

2

99.1

13

24

CROCKADOO

FIONA GUTHRIE

SA

61.8

14

7:08

0

33.2

15

80.14

8

0

103

14

13

BEECHWOOD WARLORD

NICOLE FALKINER

VIC

65.4

19

6:58

0

29.2

14

80.5

12

0

107

15

9

MURRABONG KINGANUI

KATHRYN JONES

NSW

61.8

14

6:35

20

20

18

81.27

8

0

110

16

10

GOOLCOOLA MONTAGE

BRETT DAVEY

NSW

54.8

4

6:43

20

23.2

17

83.6

12

0

110

17

31

KIRBY PARK IRISH JOKER

RYAN FLETCHER

SA

76.3

33

6:57

0

28.8

19

81.68

8

0

113

18

26

MARCUS AURELIUS

CRYSTAL CONNING

VIC

65.7

21

6:58

20

29.2

23

81.12

12

0

127

19

21

ODYSSEY TWIST

CHARLEY FREEMAN-FINN

TAS

65.9

22

7:19

20

37.6

25

82.96

8

0

132

20

14

ALLEGRO CON FUOCO

FELICITY BRAITHWAITE

SA

71.1

30

6:46

20

24.4

24

84.03

40

0

156

21

29

EXMOOR TRUFFLES

KIRSTY WITHERS

SA

66.5

23

8:06

20

56.4

27

86.33

12

1

156

22

30

OLIVEGROVE CHESTERFIELD

FIONA RUSSELL

SA

68

25

7:34

0

43.6

22

96.32

40

11

163

23

12

SADDLE UP VALENTINE

ISABEL O'LOUGHLIN

SA

72.4

31

6:45

40

24

26

 

Elim

 

Eliminated

23

BV RED DEVIL

KAREN PERRY

SA

63.4

17

6:42

20

22.8

20

 

Elim

 

Eliminated

11

RED SUN RISING

SARAH CLARK

SA

68

25

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

35

PARODIE

ALEX TOWNSEND

NSW

74.7

32

 

W/drwn

 

 

 

 

 

Withdrawn

6

ASTRO

MARK SLATER

VIC

61

13

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

20

PENTONVILLE GROVE

GEORGINA BIRRELL

VIC

63.1

16

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

4

SYRACUSE

ALEX TOWNSEND

NSW

53.3

3

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

28

CAPTAIN NEMO

JOHN THOMSON

QLD

57.9

8

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

3

SPRINGVALE ALL BLACK

JOE WALDRON

WA

59.2

11

6:27

20

16.8

16

 

W/drwn

 

Withdrawn

32

CATHEDRAL END

CARRIE MCINNES

NSW

69.8

27

7:21

0

38.4

21

 

W/drwn

 

Withdrawn

Technical Delegate:

Signed:

 

 

 

 

 

Time Posted:

 

 

 

 

 

Vince Roche

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian International 3 Day Event 2009 - SHOW JUMPING (FINAL RESULTS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS - CCI **

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Horse Name

Rider Name

Nat.

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

Show Jumping

 

Total

Place

 

 

 

 

Penalty

Place

Time

Jump

Time

Place

Time

Jump

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

Taken

Faults

Faults

 

 

64

JENBERN MONYANA

EMMA SCOTT

NSW

46

2

6:06

0

0

2

84.36

4

0

50

1

72

PLUTO MIO

KATJA WEIMANN

VIC

42.4

1

6:07

0

0

1

86.34

8

0

50.4

2

45

KOKO BLACK

SHANE ROSE

NSW

47.6

3

6:10

0

0

3

75.37

4

0

51.6

3

47

SANDHILLS BRILLAIRE

CRAIG BARRETT

NSW

52

8

6:10

0

0

6

80.52

0

0

52

4

48

CHURCH HILL

CHRISTINE BATES

NSW

50.4

5

6:14

0

0

5

87.19

4

0

54.4

5

78

POWDERHOUND

HAMISH CARGILL

NSW

53.3

9

6:11

0

0

7

87.52

4

0

57.3

6

46

AGENT ARTHUR

HAMISH CARGILL

NSW

53.8

10

6:19

0

1.6

8

84.2

4

0

59.4

7

49

TOMAHAWK TOM

KATJA WEIMANN

VIC

48.1

4

6:09

0

0

4

83.02

16

0

64.1

8

63

BML DIPLOMAT

PAULA CAPLEHORN

WA

60.5

21

6:12

0

0

10

78.45

4

0

64.5

9

76

LET'S IMPRESS

SOPHIE WARREN

WA

59.7

19

6:18

0

1.2

11

81.64

4

0

64.9

10

69

TEMPUS FUGIT

TEGAN LUSH

WA

55.1

13

6:42

0

10.8

15

76.29

0

0

65.9

11

54

MILFORD MONARCH

NIKI CHAPMAN

QLD

62.9

25

6:28

0

5.2

16

82.15

0

0

68.1

12

52

JAYBEE CALYPSO

CHRISTOPHER BURTON

NSW

61.5

24

6:02

0

0

13

79.37

8

0

69.5

13

67

KILBURI MAMBO

HELEN GODDARD

QLD

61

22

6:42

0

10.8

20

82.3

0

0

71.8

14

73

HUNTER HILL

RACHAEL LEE

NSW

55.1

13

6:54

0

15.6

18

82.49

4

0

74.7

15

74

BENTLEIGH GAMBLER

CASSIE LOWE

VIC

55.4

15

6:57

0

16.8

21

81.53

4

0

76.2

16

61

FOREAL

DIANE GILDER

NSW

65.4

28

6:14

0

0

14

80.71

12

0

77.4

17

56

SEBASTIAN BACH

ELIZABETH MOORE

WA

64.1

26

6:34

0

7.6

19

89.08

16

0

87.7

18

55

FOX HILL

KEIRA BYRNES

NSW

66.5

30

6:41

0

10.4

23

94.58

12

4

92.9

19

59

TAYLOR'S SUMMIT

SAM FASHER

NSW

66.5

30

6:38

0

9.2

22

97.43

12

7

94.7

20

60

ESB IRISH JUSTICE

EDITH KANE

VIC

56.4

17

7:12

20

22.8

24

107.5

12

17

128

21

57

CLASSIC ECLIPSE

LARA PIZIMOLAS

SA

64.7

27

7:17

40

24.8

25

88.59

12

0

142

22

71

ALGEBRA

NATALIE BLUNDELL

NSW

51.2

7

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

75

MAKING NEWS

CHRISTINE BATES

NSW

54

11

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

66

BROOKFIELD SABRE

JAYNE HANSON

VIC

50.9

6

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

62

LIBERTY MAC

JOHN THOMSON

QLD

65.9

29

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

51

KINNORDY GALERA

KEVIN MCNAB

QLD

54.6

12

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

65

CARISBROOKE COOL BANANAS

REBEKAH FOSTER

SA

57.4

18

 

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated

58

NEWSMAN

TARRYN PROCTOR

VIC

59.7

19

6:37

0

8.8

17

 

W/drwn

 

Eliminated at 2nd Horse Inspection

50

CHARLATAN

LUKE JONES

SA

55.6

16

6:13

0

0

9

 

W/drwn

 

Eliminated at 2nd Horse Inspection

70

HITMONCHAN

SHAY SMITH

VIC

61.3

23

6:14

0

0

12

 

W/drwn

 

Withdrawn

Technical Delegate:

Signed:

 

 

 

 

 

Time Posted:

 

 

 

 

 

Vince Roche

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


All Photos are Copyright HorseOz © 2009. All Photos including the Cross Country, Show Jumping and Dressage Phases  and Trot Up are available for purchase.
To view go to www.horseoz.com/photos or contact photos@horseoz.com for more details.
Free Classifieds Ads
Sell & Buy - Free Horse & Pony Picture Ads, Floats & Trucks, Saddlery, Education, Events, Clubs & Other. Include programs & Pictures. Small fees for Premium Video and Business ads Property, Equestrian Services, Studs, Health and Travel
Start advertising now

Half of the proceeds from all paid premium Ads will be donated to Project Hope Horse Welfare Victoria


Follow us at Twitter Read the HorseOz Blog Become a fan of our Facebook Page Follow us at Blogger


TOP    Website Design by HorseOz - Enquiries Email  Webmaster@horseoz.com
       Free Classifieds, News, Views and Reviews