Ranbuild Dressage
Day Results

Ring 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test 2B Judge Elizabeth Wrigley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back No

Rider

Horse

Club

Score

Percent

Place

1

Walter Berger

Occy

MCARC

135

61.4%

 

2

Helen Cocks

Rashana

Hurstbride

 

 

 

3

Robyn Shankley

Scream

Macclesfield

 

 

 

4

Bronwyn Reimers

Irish Diamond

Mooroolbark

146

66.4%

 

5

Robyn Thomas

Allinga Park Fame

Upper Yarra

154

70.0%

 

6

Denise Duguid

Willowcraft Prague

Ringwood

150

68.2%

 

7

Linda Belfour

The King’s Alliance

Nar Nar Goon

122

55.5%

 

8

Barb Wal

Zurich

Upper Yarra

143

65.0%

 

9

Claire Webber

Just Imagine

Macclesfield

126

57.3%

 

10

Leanne Perry

Connellan Casey

Kinglake

129

58.6%

 

11

Freya Chipperfield

Pro Gold

WRECAR

 

 

 

39

Adele de Kretsar

Finnmark

Wandin Park

149

67.7%

 

40

Angela Bowden

Magic

Wyena

158

71.8%

3

41

Kate Patterson

Cloe

Wyena

156

70.9%

4

42

Caroline Epskamp

Diesel

Gembrook

148

67.3%

 

43

Kim Whitting

Latoya

Upper Yarra

154

70.0%

 

44

Nicola Reynoldson

Kilwarran Benjamin

MCARC

166

75.5%

1

45

Pamela Hall

Roxbury Izadoora

Aaron Park

159

72.3%

2

46

Debra Van Iersal

Avoca Rubicon

Moorolbark

155

70.5%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test 1B Judge: Elizabeth Wrigley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back No

Rider

Horse

Club

Score

Percent

Place

40

Angela Bowden

Magic

Wyena

170

63.1%

 

41

Kate Patterson

Cloe

Wyena

168

64.6%

 

42

Caroline Epskamp

Diesel

Gembrook

160

61.5%

 

43

Kim Whitting

Latoya

Upper Yarra

160

61.5%

 

44

Nicola Reynoldson

Kilwarran Benjamin

MCARC

188

72.3%

3

45

Pamela Hall

Roxbury Izadoora

Aaron Park

181

69.6%

4

46

Debra Van Iersal

Avoca Rubicon

Moorolbark

175

67.3%

 

47

Rachael Edwards

Emmitt

Wyena

195

75.0%

=1

48

Kerrie Aumann

Xena

Upper Yarra

195

75.0%

=1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL ADV

 

 

 

 

 

Test Adv 1 Judge: Elizabeth Wrigley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back No

Rider

Horse

Club

Score

Percent

Place

47

Rachael Edwards

Emmitt

Wyena

215

65.2%

2

48

Kerrie Aumann

Xena

Upper Yarra

209

63.3%

3

49

Lauren Robsen

Still Looking

Upper Yarra

263

79.7%

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test 3B Judge: Helen De Broughe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back No

Rider

Horse

Club

Score

Percent

Place

1

Walter Berger

Occy

MCARC

128

67.4%

 

2

Helen Cocks

Rashana

Hurstbride

 

 

 

3

Robyn Shankley

Scream

Macclesfield

 

 

 

4

Bronwyn Reimers

Irish Diamond

Mooroolbark

130

68.4%

 

5

Robyn Thomas

Allinga Park Fame

Upper Yarra

131

68.9%

=6

6

Denise Duguid

Willowcraft Prague

Ringwood

131

68.9%

=6

7

Linda Balfour

The King’s Alliance

Nar Nar Goon

129

67.9%

 

8

Barb Wal

Zurich

Upper Yarra

130

68.4%

 

9

Claire Webber

Just Imagine

Macclesfield

129

66.8%

 

10

Leanne Perry

Connellan Casey

Kinglake

134

70.5%

=4

11

Freya Chipperfield

Pro Gold

WRECAR

 

 

 

12

Kimberley Smith

Edrom Park Jasper

Yarrambat

137

72.1%

=2

13

Raelene Burridge

Loth Laurian

WRECAR

126

66.3%

 

14

Marion Hynes

Mr Deniodon

SHARC

137

72.1%

=2

15

Susan O’Neil

Dante

WPRCA

149

78.4%

1

16

Kerrin Turney

Grand West

WRECAR

124

65.3%

 

17

Di Politz

Priceless

MCARC

 

 

 

18

Mandy Edwards

Final Inquest

Maroondah

118

62.1%

 

19

Debbie Hague

Sambuca

YVARC

134

70.5%

=4

20

Mal Stewart

Scruff

MCARC

118

62.1%

 

21

Sue Talbolt

Karinya Park Impressions

MCARC

113

59.5%

 

22

Wolfgang Schaeffer

Aramintas Banner

MCARC

128

66.3%

 

23

Melissa Crowl

Dreamtime Kyrien

MCARC

113

59.5%

 

24

Sarah Birchell

Golden Skite

MCARC

126

66.3%

 

26

Karen Gillings

Decadence

YVARC

 

 

 

27

Julie Harrison

Amazing Grace

Upper Yarra

127

66.8%

 

28

Rani Merkel

Jasmine

DVARC

120

63.2%

 

29

Sally Gearan

Seek My Maximum

Aaron Park

130

68.4%

 

30

Michelle Jennings

Darcy

WRECAR

 

 

 

31

Louise Elsworth

Shameer

Doongala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test 4B Judge: Michelle Jarvis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back No

Rider

Horse

Club

Score

Percent

Place

20

Mal Stewart

Scruff

MCARC

 

 

 

21

Sue Talbolt

Karinya Park Impressions

MCARC

107

62.9%

 

22

Wolfgang Schaeffer

Aramintas Banner

MCARC

108

63.5%

8

23

Melissa Crowl

Dreamtime Kyrien

MCARC

103

60.6%

 

24

Sarah Birchell

Golden Skite

MCARC

109

64.1%

7

26

Karen Gillings

Decadence

YVARC

 

 

 

27

Julie Harrison

Amazing Grace

Upper Yarra

119

70.0%

=4

28

Rani Merkel

Jasmine

DVARC

107

62.9%

 

29

Sally Gearan

Seek My Maximum

Aaron Park

119

70.0%

=4

30

Michelle Jennings

Darcy

WRECAR

 

 

 

31

Louise Elsworth

Shameer

Doongala

 

 

 

32

Taylor Hague

Marco Polo

YVARC

128

75.3%

3

33

Debrah Clow

Alfanz Park Delight

MCARC

113

66.5%

6

34

Jenny Sasse

Sampson

Doongala

105

61.8%

 

35

Merran Riddell

Plush Version

MCARC

104

61.2%

 

36

Denise Wood

Kapera Regent

NFSG

143

84.1%

1

37

Steve Allen

Kaduna

WRECAR

 

 

 

38

Joanne Lanera

John Wayne

Mooroolbark

140

82.4%

2

TOP

Website Design by HorseOz - Enquiries Email Webmaster@horseoz.com